Privacy Policy

EFFECTIVE DATE: December 1st, 2017

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/ “Company” individually and collectively refer to WooBloo Services Private Limited (“WooBloo”) a company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered address at PLOT NO-66, 37-10/8, Defense Colony Nirmal Nagar Cross Road, Sainikpuri Hyderabad, Telangana – 500094, operating through its website located at www.woobloo.com (the “Website”) and all mobile versions of the same and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. By agreeing to the terms and conditions mentioned herein, you hereby give your consent to being bound by this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and WooBloo Services Private Limited (both terms defined above). You are viewing this policy as you have chosen to access the Website or mobile application through which you are being connected to WooBloo. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on I accept tab or by use of the Website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and WooBloo Services Private Limited for your use of the website, mobile application and CRM“Website” (defined above).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended from time to time; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, receipt, possession, use, storage, dealing, handling and transfer of personal information including sensitive personal data or information.

 

YOUR CONSENT

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, sinceby using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to the terms and conditions mentioned Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website and WooBloo will no longer be under the obligation to provide you with the services offered by it you.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, receipt, possession, use, storage, dealing, handling and transfer of personal information including sensitive personal data or information and non-personal informationby us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, receipt, possession, use, storage, dealing, handling and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to You or any other person.

In the event that you wish to withdraw your consent to WooBloo’s collection, receipt, storage, processing, disclosure, transfer, dealing with and handling of the Information, you may contact WooBloo at talk@woobloo.com, informing WooBloo of your withdrawal of consent to its use as aforesaid of your Information. You hereby acknowledge and agree that in case you withdraw your consent to WooBloo’s use and disclosure of your Information as provided for in this Privacy Policy, Woobloo hereby expressly reserves the right to discontinue provision of access to the Website and Services at its own sole discretion. 

 

USER INFORMATION 

In addition to the User Content (as defined in Section of the Website Terms of Service), we may publish your name, e-mail address and other personally identifiable information (“PII”). 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain sensitive personal information for theregistration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) gender, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history,h) biometric information, i) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve our services (including advertising services) and for developing new services by entering into lawful contracts.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

We may collect different types of personal and other information based on your use of our products and services and our business relationship with you, including contact information, billing information, equipment, performance, WooBloo’s website usage, viewing and other technical information about your use of our network, services, products or websites, Information may be collected when you give it to us with the intent to purchase or interact with us about a product or service we offer or provide; when we collect it automatically when you visit our websites or use our products and services; or when we obtain it from other sources, such as credit agencies. Woobloo may collect/store your calls and SMSs and content thereof, received or initiated using the Services, including but not limited to, details of the phone numbers that interact with your account, call data; and Information which it may automatically receive and record on its server logs from your internet browser, including but not limited to, your IP address, cookie information and details of the web pages you request. In order to register on the Website and use the Services, you are required to share the Information for the effective performance of the Services.

Information collected while using the Services through Mobile Application: when you use solutions provided by WooBloo through mobile applications, including but not limited to website, WooBloo agents and/or WooBloo CRM may collect information including but not limited to device id, text, graphics, software, phone contacts, photos, videos, music, film clips, digital content, audiovisual combinations, interactive features, call records, GPS location and other materials that you may view on, access through, or upload to the product or services

Our goal of collecting your information is to provide you with the best customer experience possible by communicating with you regarding service updates, offers and promotions; delivering advertising that may be of interest to you; addressing network and security issues; investigating or taking action regarding illegal activities or violations of our Terms of Use or other policies, as may be laid out in our website from time to time. We collect some information on an anonymous basis and may anonymize the personal information we collect about you into data groups.

 

DISCLOSURE

We do not sell your Personal Information to anyone for any purpose, and we maintain information about you in our business records while you are a customer, or until it is no longer needed for business, tax, or legal purposes. We have implemented encryption or other appropriate security controls to protect Personal Information when stored or transmitted by Woobloo. Subject to applicable legal restrictions, such as those that exist for Customer proprietary network information and other information applicable under the Information Technology Act 2000 and its applicable Rules, Woobloo may share your Personal Information with each other to make sure your experience is as seamless as possible, and you have the full benefit of what Woobloo have to offer and we do not provide Personal Information to non-Woobloo companies for the marketing of their own products and services without your consent.

 

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply.A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control and are not liable for. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our Website to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own Website only. Our Website provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such other websites.

 

INFORMATION SHARING

It is understood that by downloading & registering or providing your information on our website, you hereby understand and consent that Wemay share the sensitive personal information to any third party in the following limited circumstances:

(a) We may share Your PII with service providers with whom we work to provide application programming interfaces ("APIs") and other functions for the Website in connection with the delivery of our Services only to the extent necessary to provide those APIs and Services. We may allow certain social media platforms to host plug-ins or widgets on the Website, which may collect certain information about users who choose to use those plug-ins or widgets.

(b) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(c) We propose to share such information within our group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes and legal compliances. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with thisPrivacy Policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

EXCLUSIONS/ EXTERNALLINKS

Information that you provide to non-Woobloo companies is not covered by this Policy. For example: When you download applications or make an online purchase from a non-Woobloo company while using WooBloo’s services or click on certain links which may direct you to other websites not maintained by Woobloo (the “Third Party Website”) , the information collected by the non-Woobloo company/ Third Party Website is not subject to this Policy. If you use public forums — such as social networking services, Internet bulletin boards, chat rooms, or blogs on Woobloo or non-Woobloo websites — you should be aware that any Personal Information you disclose publicly can be read, collected, or used by others. Once you choose to reveal Personal Information on such a site, the information is publicly available, and Woobloo cannot prevent distribution and use of that information by other parties. You hereby further acknowledge and agree that Woobloo has no control over the Information in such an event. Woobloo urges you to acquaint yourself with the terms and conditions and privacy policy of every such Third Party Website and in this regard, Woobloo hereby expressly disclaims all liabilities with respect to the manner in which the Third Party Website collects and/or uses the Information. Woobloo may enter into written product or service agreements with business customers that contain specific provisions related to the confidentiality, security or other handling of information. When provisions of a written product or service agreement differ from or conflict with the provisions of this Policy, the terms of the written agreement will apply. In all other instances, the terms of this Policy apply. 

 

PRIVACY POLICY AMENDMENTS

 We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add, or delete portions of this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. If we do this, we will post the changes to this Privacy Policy on this page and will indicate at the top of this page the new effective date (i.e., the LAST UPDATED date). You agree that you will check for new versions of this Privacy Policy. By continuing to access and/or use the Website following the posting of a new Privacy Policy version, you agree to be bound by the amended version. If you do not agree to the terms of the amended version of the Privacy Policy, you agree to stop using the Website.

DISCLAIMER

By providing your contact details, you have expressly authorized Company to contact you and your emergency contacts provided by you as part of the registration process through our Website and all mobile versions of the same in future through calls/SMS/E-mails/WhatsApp / other social media channels and inform you about our products and services including but not limited to any other notification that are required for Us to be able to deliver services based on your subscription.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to talk@woobloo.com ("Grievance Officer"). 

Mr.SandeepGondi(Grievance Officer)

www.woobloo.com

Company Name & Address

PLOT NO-66, 37-10/8,
DEFENSE COLONY NIRMAL NAGAR CROSS ROAD, SAINIKPURI
HYDERABAD Telangana – 500094

Email:sandeep.gondi@woobloo.com

Ph:  +91 73053 11110